No result...

INDOOR FIXTURES 2017 - 2018 

 

 

 

 

              OCTOBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   Club

Venue

Time

Rinks

Dress

 

Sept

  29

Northants Touring Team

    H

12.30

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

  1

Tens

    H

10.00

4 R Mxd

Wh

 

Tues

  3

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

  5

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Sat

  7

Yetton Preliminary Round

    H

10.00

2 R L

Wh

 

Sat

  7

Denny Preliminary Round

    H

10.00

2 R M

Wh

 

Tues

 10

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Tues

 10

Oxford Masonic

    H

14.15

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Thur

 12

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Fri

 13

Slade

    A

14.00

3 R L Tr

Gr

 xxx

Sun

 15

Tens

    H

10.00

4 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

 15

Oxon VP’s v Bucks VP’s

    H

14.15

5 R Mxd

Wh

 

Tues

 17

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Tues

 17

Chipping Norton

    H

14.30

4 R L Tr

Gr

xxx

Thur

 19

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Sat

 21

Yetton 1st Round

    H

10.00

2 R L

Wh

 

Sat

 21

Denny 1st Round

    H

10.00

2 R M

Wh

 

Sat

 21

West Berks

    A

14.30

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

 22

Wessex

    H

10.00

2 R M

Wh

 

Sun

 22

Tens

    H

10.00

4 R Mxd

Wh

 

Tues

 24

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

 26

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Sat

 28

Oxford & District

    A

14.15

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

 29

Tens

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Tues

 31

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Tues

 31

Oxford Masonic v Bucks MBA

    H

14.00

4/5 R M

Wh

 

 

xxx

Tea & Biscuits

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

            NOVEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                  Club

Venue

Time

Rinks

Dress

 

Thur

  2

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Sat

  4

Yetton 2nd Round

    H

10.00

2 R L

Wh

 

Sat

  4

Denny 2nd Round

    H

10.00

2 R M

Wh

 

Sat

  4

OIBA v Wiltshire

    H

14.15

5 R M

Wh

 

Sat

  4

Club Night

    H

18.00

 

 

 

Sun

  5

Tens

    H

10.00

4 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

  5

Chipping Norton

    H

14.30

4 R Mxd

Wh

xxx

Tues

  7

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Tues

  7

Rivermead

    A

14.30

5/6 R L

Wh

 

Thur

  9

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Fri

 10

Slade

    H

13.00

3 R L Tr

Wh

xxx

Sat

 11

Banbury

    A

14.00

6 R Mxd

Wh

xxx

Sun

 12

Tens

    H

10.00

4 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

 12

South Oxford

    H

14.15

4 R Mxd

Wh

 

Tues

 14

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

 16

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

 16

Oxford Masonic

    H

14.00

6 R

 

Hire

Sat

 18

Yetton 3rd Round

    H

10.00

2 R L

Wh

 

Sat

 18

Denny 3rd Round

    H

10.00

2 R M

Wh

 

Sat

 18

Witney Town

    H

14.15

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

 19

Tens

    H

10.00

4 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

 19

County U 25’s

    H

10.00

1 R M

Wh

 

Sun

 19

Bletchley

    H

14.00

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Tues

 21

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Tues

 21

Oxford & District

    H

14.30

4 R L

Wh

 

Thur

 23

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

 23

Oxford Masonic

    H

14.00

4 R

 

Hire

Thur

 23

Kidlington

    H

20.15

5 R Mxd

Gr

 

Sat

 25

Wantage

    H

14.15

4 TrMxd

Wh

 

Sun

 26

Wessex

    H

10.00

2 R M

Wh

 

Sun

 26

Avon Valley

    A

14.00

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Tues

 28

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Tues

 28

OWIBA v Northants

    H

13.00

6 R L

Wh

 

Thurs

 30

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thurs

30

OIBA v Mid Counties

    H

14.15

6 R M

Wh

 

 

xxx

Tea & Biscuits

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                DECEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     Club

Venue

Time

Rinks

Dress

 

Sat

  2

Bletchley

    A

14.00

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sat

  2

Club Night

    H

18.00

 

 

 

Sun

  3

Tens

    H

10.00

4 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

  3

Oxon VP v Northampton HVP

    H

14.00

5 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

  3

Foxhills

    A

14.15

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Tues

  5

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

  7

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

  7

West Witney

    H

20.15

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Sat

  9

Yetton 4th Round

    H

10.00

2 R L

Wh

 

Sat

  9

Denny Cup 4th Round

    H

10,00

2 R M

Wh

 

Sun

 10

Wessex

    H

10.00

2 R M

Wh

 

Sun

 10

Tens

    H

10.00

4 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

 10

Fire Service

    H

14.15

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Tues

 12

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

 14

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Sun

 17

Wessex

    H

10.00

2 R M

Wh

 

Tues

 19

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

 21

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Sun

 24

Christmas Eve Closed from

16.00

 

 

 

 

Mon

 25

Christmas Day

Closed

 

 

 

 

Tues

 26

Boxing Day

Closed

 

 

 

 

Thur

 28

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Sat

 30

Men v Ladies

    H

14.15

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

 31

New Years Eve Closed from

16.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             JANUARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                  Club

Venue

Time

Rinks

Dress

 

Mon

  1

New Years Day

Closed

 

 

 

 

Tues

  2

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

  4

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Sat

  6

Yetton 5th Round

    H

10.00

2 R L

Wh

 

Sat

  6

Denny Cup 5th Round

    H

10.00

2 R M

Wh

 

Sat

  6

Slade

    A

14.00

4 R Mxd

Wh

xxx

Sun

  7

Wessex

    H

10.00

2 R M

Wh

 

Sun

  7

Tens

    H

10.00

4 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

  7

Kidlington

    H

14.15

5 R Mxd

Wh

 

Tues

  9

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Tues

  9

Town & Gown

    H

14.15

4 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

 11

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

 11

OIBA v Worcs

    H

14.00

6 R M

Wh

 

Sat

 13

Hagbourne

    H

14.00

5 Tr M

Wh

 

Sun

 14

Wessex

    H

10.00

2 R M

Wh

 

Sun

 14

Tens

    H

10.00

4 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

 14

Avon Valley

    H

14.00

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Tues

 16

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

 18

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

 18

Oxford Masonic

    H

14.00

4 R

 

On hire

Fri

 19

OWIBA v Beds

    H

13.00

6 R L

Wh

 

Sat

 20

Yetton Quarter Final

    H

10.00

2 R L

Wh

 

Sat

 20

Denny Cup Quarter Final

    H

10.00

2 R M

Wh

 

Sat

 20

Banbury Cross

    H

14.00

6 R Mxd

Wh

xxx

Sun

 21

Wessex

    H

10.00

2 R M

Wh

 

Sun

 21

Rivermead

    H

14.15

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Tues

 23

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Tues

 23

Oxford & District

    A

14.30

4 R L

Wh

 

Thur

 25

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Sat

 27

Witney Town

    H

14.15

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sat

 27

Club Night

    H

18.00

 

 

 

Sun

 28

Tens

    H

10.00

4 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

 28

High Wycombe

    H

14.30

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Tues

 30

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

 

xxx

Tea & Biscuits

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        FEBRUARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                Club

Venue

Time

Rinks

Dress

 

Thur

  1

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

  1

OWIBA v Leics

    H

14.30

6 R L

Wh

 

Thur

  1

West Witney

    H

20.15

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Sat

  3

Rivermead

    A

14.30

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

  4

Wessex

    H

10.00

2 R M

Wh

 

Sun

  4

Tens

    H

10.00

4 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

  4

Didcot

    H

14.15

6 R Mx Tr

Wh

 

Tues

  6

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

  8

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

  8

Oxford Masonic

    H

14.00

4 R

 

On Hire

 Sat

 10

Witney Mills

    H

14.15

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

 11

Wessex

    H

10.00

2 R M

Wh

 

Sun

 11

Tens

    H

10.00

4 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

 11

Presidents Day

    H

14.15

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Tues

 13

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Tues

 13

Rivermead

    H

14.30

5/6 R L

Wh

 

Thur

 15

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

 15

Oxford Masonic

    H

14.00

4 R

 

On Hire

Thur

 15

CLUB AGM

 

19.00

 

 

 

Sat

 17

Shiplake

    H

14.15

5 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

 18

Tens

    H

10.00

4 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

 18

OWIBA Presidents Day

    H

14.00

6 R L

Wh

 

Tues

 20

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Tues

 20

Oxford Masonic

    H

14.15

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Thur

 22

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

 22

Oxford Masonic

    H

14.00

4 R

 

On Hire

Sat

 24

Abingdon

    H

14.15

6 R M

Wh

 

Sun

 25

Tens

    H

10.00

4 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

 25

Royal Household

    H

14.15

6 R M

Wh

 

Tues

 27

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

          MARCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             Club

Venue

Time

Rinks

Dress

 

Thur

  1

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Sat

  3

Swindon Manor

    A

14.30

4 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sat

  3

Club Night

    H

18.00

 

 

 

Sun

  4

Tens

    H

10.00

4 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

  4

West Berks

    H

14.30

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Tues

  6

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Tues

  6

Chipping Norton

    A

14.30

4 R L Tr

Gr

xxx

Thur

  8

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

  8

Hagbourne

    H

20.15

5 Tr M

Gr

 

Fri

  9

OIBA v OWIBA

    H

13.00

6 R M/L

Wh

 

Sat

 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

 11

Wessex Q Finals

    H

10.00

2 R M

Wh

 

Sun

 11

Mothers Day

 

 

 

 

 

Tues

 13

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

 15

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

 15

Four Presidents

    H

14.15

6 R M/L

Wh

 

Sat

 17

Oxford & Dist   

    H

14.15

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

 18

Tens

    H

10.00

4 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

 18

Slade

    H

14.15

4 R Mxd

Wh

xxx

Tues

 20

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Tues

 20

Foxhills

    H

14.30

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Thur

 22

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

 22

Oxford Masonic

    H

14.00

4 R

 

 Hire

Sat

 24

High Wycombe

    H

14.30

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Sun

 25

Abingdon

    H

14.15

6 R Mxd

Wh

 

Tues

 27

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Tues

 27

Whiteknights

    H

14.15

5 R Mxd

Wh

 

Thurs

 29

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Fri

 30

County Finals

    H

AM/PM

 

 

 

Sat

 31

County Finals

    H

10.00

 

 

 

 

xxx

Tea & Biscuits

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           APRIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             Club

Venue

Time

Rinks

Dress

 

Sun

  1

Easter Sunday

Club

Closed

 

 

 

Mon

  2

Easter Tournament

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

 

 

Tues

  3

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Tues

  3

Abingdon

    H

14.15

6 R L

Wh

 

Wed

  4

INDOOR AGM

 

19.00

 

 

 

Thur

  5

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Fri

  6

Club Finals

    H

18.15

 

Wh

 

Sat

  7

Club Finals

    H

All Day

 

Wh

 

Sat

  7

Prize Giving and Social

 

17.30

 

 

 

Sun

  8

Tens Semi Final

    H

10.00

4 R Mxd

Wh

 

Tues

 10

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Tues

 10

Ladies Capt v Vice Capt

    H

14.15

6 R L

Wh

 

Tues

 10

Men’s Capt v Vice Capt

    H

18.15

6 R M

Gr

 

Weds

 11

WI Indoor Bowls Day

    H

10.00

6 R L

 

Hire

Weds

 11

Champion of Champions

    H

18.15

6R

Gr

 

Thurs

 12

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Sun

 15

Tens Semi Final

    H

10.00

4 R Mxd

 

 

Tues

 17

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thur

 19

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Sat

 21

Denny Semi Final & Final

    H

10.00

 

 

 

Sun

 22

Yetton Semi Final & Final

    H

10.00

 

 

 

Tues

 24

Club Triples

    H

10.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Thurs

 26

Club Triples

    H

12.00

6 R Mxd

Gr

 

Sun

 29

Tens Finals

    H

10.00

4 R Mxd

Wh