No result...
Outdoor Section Fixtures 2017 
 
Fixture Secretary : Sue Mayo
 
 
Day Date   Versus Venue Game Dress Start  
    APRIL          
Sat 22 Men's Capt v Vice Capt  H 1 green Wh 2.30 pm  
Sat 22 Ladies Bowls Drive H 1 green Gr 2.30 pm  
Sun 23 Witney Town A 6 rinks mxd Wh 2.30 pm  
Thu 27 League cup 1st round 'A' v Thame H 4 rinks Gr 6.15 pm  
Sat 29 Kidlington A 4 rinks mxd Wh 2.30 pm  
Sun 30 South Oxford H 6 rinks mxd Wh 2.30 pm  
    MAY          
Mon 1 Bank Holiday          
Wed 3 Wednesday morning league H 1 green Gr 10.00 am  
Thu 4 League cup 1st round 'B'v Charlbury H 4 rinks Gr 6.15 pm  
Sat 6 Marlow H 5 rinks men, 2 rinks ladies Wh 2.30 pm  
Sun 7 OBA Two wood singles H 2 greens   10.00 am  
Mon 8 BOL Ladies President v SVP H 1 green   1.30 pm  
Wed 10 Wednesday morning league H 1 green Gr 10.00 am  
Wed 10 Woodstock A 5 rinks mxd Gr 6.15 pm  
Thu 11 Men's League A v Carterton H 4 rinks     Gr 6.15 pm  
Thu 11  Mens League B v OUP A 4 rinks Gr 6.15 pm  
Fri 12 Masonics (on hire) H 1 green   10.00 am  
Sat 13 Cheltenham H 5 rinks men, 3 triples ladies Wh 2.30 pm  
Sun 14 OBA Two wood singles H 1 green   10.00 am  
Sun 14 Hagbourne A 5 triples men Wh 2.30 pm  
Wed 17 Wednesday morning league H 1 green Gr 10.00 am  
Wed 17 Watlington H 5 triples mxd Gr 6.15 pm  
Thu 18 Men's League A v W. Witney A 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Thu 18 Men's League B v Bloxham H 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Sat 20 OBA V Gloucestershire H 6 rinks   2.00 pm  
Sun 21 West Witney A 5 triples mxd W 2.30 pm  
Mon 22 Abingdon H 3 triples ladies W 2.30 pm  
Wed 24 Wednesday morning league H 1 green Gr 10.00 am  
Thu 25 Men's League A v South Oxford A H 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Thu 25 Men's League B v South  Oxford B A 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Sat 27 The Harold Winstone Memorial Day H Outdoor & Indoor  Wh 2.30 pm  
Sun 28 OBA Balcomb trophy H 1 green (am)   10.00 am  
Wed 31 Wednesday morning league H 1 green Gr 10.00 am  
    JUNE          
Thu 1 Men's League A v Watlington A 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Thu 1 Men's League B v Thame H 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Sat 3            
Sun 4 Ladies County Top Club  H 4 rinks     Gr 10.00 am  
Sun 4 Marlow A 5 rinks men, 2 rinks ladies Wh 2.00 pm  
Mon 5 Thame H 5 triples mixed Gr 2.30 pm  
Wed 7 Wednesday morning league H 1 green Gr 10.00 am  
Thu 8 Men's League A v Headington A H 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Thu 8 Men's League B v Woodstock A 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Sat 10 OBA Middleton Cup v Sussex H 6 rinks men   2.00 pm  
Sat 10 Cheltenham A 5 rinks men, 3 triples ladies Wh 2.30 pm  
Sun 11 BOL 2 wood singles H 1 green   10.00 am  
Wed 14 Wednesday morning league H 1 green Gr 10.00 am  
Wed 14 Gloucester BA v Sussex BA (on hire) H 1 green   1.30 pm  
Thu 15 Men's League A Bye        
Thu 15 Men's League B v West Oxford H 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Sat 17 Witney Town H 6 rinks men Wh 2.30 pm  
Sun 18            
Wed 21 Wednesday morning league H 1 green Gr 10.00 am  
Thu 22 Men's League A v Banbury Central A A 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Thu 22 Men's League B Bye        
Sat 24 Royal Household, Windsor A 6 rinks men  Wh 2.30 pm  
Sun 25 English Fire Service BA H 6 rinks mxd Wh 2.00 pm  
Wed 28 Wednesday morning league H 1 green Gr 10.00 am  
Thu 29 BOL v Bedfordshire H 6 rinks   1.30 pm  
Thu 29 Men's League A v Carterton A 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Thu 29 Men's League B v OUP H 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
    JULY          
Sat 1 Charlbury H 4 rinks mxd Wh 2.30 pm  
Sun 2 Gloucester Spa H 5/6 rinks mxd Wh 2.30 pm  
Wed 5 Wednesday morning league H 1 green Gr 10.00 am  
Thu 6 Men's League A v West Witney H 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Thu 6 Men's League B v Bloxham A 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Sat 8 Chipping Norton A 4 triples mxd Wh 2.30 pm  
Sat 8 OBA Middleton Cup     H 6 rinks   2.00 pm  
Sun 9 Masonics (on hire) H 1 green   10.00 am  
Wed 12 Wednesday morning league H 1 green Gr 10.00 am  
Thu 13 Men's League A v South Oxford A A 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Thu 13 Men's League B v South  Oxford B H 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Fri 14 Hawker Cup Prelim round           
Sat 15 Sobell House Charity Day H 2 Greens   10.00 am  
Sun 16 BOL unbadged singles H 1 green   10.00 am  
Wed 19 Wednesday morning league H 1 green Gr 10.00am  
Thu 20 Men's League A v Watlington H 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Thu 20 Men's League B v Thame A 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Sat 22 BOL pairs QF and SF H 1 green   10.0 am  
Sun 23 Ladies County Top Club semi-final          
Sun 23 Bloxham H 4 rinks mxd Wh 2.00 pm  
Wed 26 Ellen Clarke Open Triples H 2 greens   10.00 am  
Thu 27 Men's League A v Headington A A 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Thu 27 Men's League B v Woodstock H 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Fri 28 Oxon Masonics H 6 rinks mxd Wh 2.00 pm  
Fri 28 Hawker Cup  Round 1.          
Sat 29 BOL Ladies Finals  H 1 green   10.00 am  
Sun 30 BOL Ladies Finals (provisional am) H     10.00 am  
Sun 30 Bicester H  4 rinks mxd Wh 2.30 pm  
    AUGUST          
Tue 1            
Wed 2 Wednesday morning league H 1 green Gr 10.00 am  
Wed 2 Woodstock A 3 triples ladies Gr 6.15 pm  
Thu 3 Men's League A Bye        
Thu 3 Men's League B v West Oxford A 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Sat 5 Witney Town H 6 rinks mxd Wh 2.30 pm  
Sun 6            
Wed 9 Wednesday morning league H 1 green Gr 10.00 am  
Thu 10 Men's League A v Banbury Central A H 4 rinks men Gr 6.15 pm  
Thu 10 Men's League B Bye        
Fri 11 Hawker Cup Quarter final          
Sat 12 Charlbury A 4 rinks mxd Wh 2.30 pm  
Sun 13 Ladies -v- Gents H 6 rinks Wh 2.30 pm  
Mon 14 South Oxford A 4 triples ladies Wh 2.30 pm  
Wed 16 Wednesday morning league H 1 green Gr 10.00 am  
Thu 17 3rd round League cup          
Sat 19 Carterton A 4 rinks mxd Wh 2.30 pm  
Sun 20 Abingdon H 5 triples mxd Wh 2.30 pm  
Wed 23 Kidderminster BC (tour) H 6  rinks mxd Gr 2.00 pm  
Sat 26 Begbroke H 4 triples mxd Wh 2.30 pm  
Sun 27 Ladies County Top Club final          
Sun 27 Hagbourne H 5 triples men Wh 2.30 pm  
Sun 27 OBA Hawker Cup semi final/final H 2 greens am, 1 green pm   10.00 am  
Thu 31 Semi-final League Cup          
    SEPTEMBER          
Sat 2 Middle Barton A 4 rinks mxd Gr 2.30 pm  
Sun 3 Waddesdon A 5 rinks mxd Wh 2.30 pm  
Wed 6 Masonics (on hire) 2 wood pairs H 1 green (B)   10.00am  
Thu 7 League Cup Final          
Thu 7 Thame A 5 triples mxd Gr 2.30 pm  
Fri 8 Leicester City Bowlers H 6 rinks men Wh 2.00 pm  
Sat 9 Finals Day H 1 green Wh 10.00 am  
Sun 10 Finals Day H 1 green Wh 10.00 am  
Tue 12 Masonics (on hire) H 1 green   2.00 pm  
Sat 16 BOL Champion of champions H 1 Greens   10.00 am  
Sun 17 O.U.P A 4 rinks mxd Wh 2.30 pm  
Mon 18 BOL President v SVP H 1 green   1.30 pm  
Fri 22 Presentation evening       6.30 pm  
Sat 23 OBA Champion of Champions H 2 Greens   9.30 am  
Sun 24 OBA Champion of Champions (Prov) H 1 Green   9.30 am  
Mon 25 A.G.M       7.00 pm